Varg, born out of longing for the authentic Scandinavian emotion Yearning for functional clothes for the adventures of life. Careful and respectful of our environment. The mix between the rugged sporty and clearly Scandinavian design makes Varg unique.
W Kalix eco down parka

Kalix W 19/20



SizeXSSMLXL
Back length113115117118119
Front length111113115116118
Chest96102108114120
Waist102108114120126
Bottom120124130136142
Sleeve length7273,57576,578

Note this is product measurements, not body measurements. Compare with an existing garment in your wardrobe. Measurement in cm.

W Kalix eco down parka

495 

Long winter coat, well filled up with eco down! This long water-resistant coat comes in beautiful design with classy colors and Varg signature design elements. The 100% recycled and durable synthetic down offers extreme warmth and has a soft hand feel. Thermore Eco down is blue signed approved and is certificated with GRS (recycled standard) Kalix jacket has a front two-way zipper from YKK and pockets at sides. A nice adjustable hoodie with high collar will keep you warm and stylish in the city or at ski resorts.

*Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M

Clear selection
000000
  • W Kalix eco down parka

    ,
    495 

    W Kalix eco down parka

    ,
    Long winter coat, well filled up with eco down! This long water-resistant coat comes in beautiful design with classy colors and Varg signature design elements. The 100% recycled and durable synthetic down offers extreme warmth and has a soft hand feel. Thermore Eco down is blue signed approved and is certificated with GRS (recycled standard) The jacket has a front two-way zipper from YKK and pockets at sides. The adjustable hoodie with high collar will keep you warm and stylish in the city or at ski resorts. *Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M
    495 
Color: ink blue SKU: AW105-W-INKB Categories: ,

Waterproof

Wet and snowy outside? Varg waterproof jackets are made in high quality fabrics that will keep you dry and comfortable, seams are taped and fabric consist of several layers.

Windprotecting

Fabrics and isolation in this product will keep you warm in windy conditions. When the wind blow the cooling effect is significantly higher compared to calm weather, so have a look outside before deciding what to wear.

Breathable

Fabric in this product absorbs and releases moisture quickly, thus allowing the material to ”breathe” A breathable fabric follow the body thermostat.

Product information

Weight: 1,1 kg
Details: Two-way Ykk main zipper with puller, two pockets in front, inner pockets, one with ykk zipper. Varg signature print on lining. Lycra cuffs at arm end. Pattern strings with wooden stops at hood. Hanger loop at inside neck. Lycra band piping details.
Fabric: Face fabric: PFOA/PFOS free Bionic water-resistant 100% nylon. Lining: 100% nylon. Insulation; Thermore eco down loft (recycled polyester)
Isolation: 100% recycled polyester (Thermore)
Made in: China