Varg, born out of longing for the authentic Scandinavian emotion Yearning for functional clothes for the adventures of life. Careful and respectful of our environment. The mix between the rugged sporty and clearly Scandinavian design makes Varg unique.
W Kalix ECO down parka

Kalix W 19/20



SizeXSSMLXL
Back length113115117118119
Front length111113115116118
Chest96102108114120
Waist102108114120126
Bottom120124130136142
Sleeve length7273,57576,578

Note this is product measurements, not body measurements. Compare with an existing garment in your wardrobe. Measurement in cm.

W Kalix ECO down parka

515 

Long winter coat with high collar and well filled up with eco down! This long water-resistant coat comes in beautiful design with classy colors and Varg signature design elements. The 100% recycled and durable synthetic and bio-based down offers extreme warmth and has a soft hand feel. This season, updated with bigger pockets at front and side zippers for better movement.

*Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M

Clear selection
000000
Color: FUDGE RUBIN SKU: AW127-W-FUR Categories: ,

Waterproof

Wet and snowy outside? Varg waterproof jackets are made in high quality fabrics that will keep you dry and comfortable, seams are taped and fabric consist of several layers.

Windprotecting

Fabrics and isolation in this product will keep you warm in windy conditions. When the wind blow the cooling effect is significantly higher compared to calm weather, so have a look outside before deciding what to wear.

Breathable

Fabric in this product absorbs and releases moisture quickly, thus allowing the material to ”breathe” A breathable fabric follow the body thermostat.

Product information

Weight: 1,1 kg
Details: Two-way Ykk main zipper with puller, Zippers at sides, two big pockets at front, inner pockets, one with ykk zipper. Logo reflex print at inside. Lycra cuffs at arm end. Pattern strings with wooden stops at hood. Hanger loop at inside neck. Lycra band piping details.
Fabric: Face fabric: PFOA/PFOS free Bionic water-resistant 100% nylon. Lining: 100% nylon. Insulation: Blown-in Dupont Sorona bio-based fibres
Isolation: 100% recycled polyester  Dupont Sorona Biobased fibres
Made in: China