Varg, born out of longing for the authentic Scandinavian emotion Yearning for functional clothes for the adventures of life. Careful and respectful of our environment. The mix between the rugged sporty and clearly Scandinavian design makes Varg unique.
W Gudhjem wool cardigan

Gudhjem Cardigan W 19/20



Table title

SizeXSSMLXL
Front length7577798183
Back length7577798183
Chest9095100105110
Waist899499104109
Bottom9499104109114
Sleeve length6970,57273,575

Note this is product measurements, not body measurements. Compare with an existing garment in your wardrobe. Measurement in cm.

W Gudhjem wool cardigan

240 

This cosy and stylish long cardigan in Italian recycled wool has a great design. Nice, comfortable two pockets at front and a full length zipper. Perfect for slipping in when the temperature dips.

Clear selection
000000
Color: Off White SKU: AW109-W-OW Categories: ,

Recycled

In our opinon one way of reducing the impact on the environment is to make products out of recycled fabrics. We work with high quality fabrics from suppliers that work hard with sustainability issues. Our wool program is made out of 65% recycled wool.

Windprotecting

Fabrics and isolation in this product will keep you warm in windy conditions. When the wind blow the cooling effect is significantly higher compared to calm weather, so have a look outside before deciding what to wear.

Breathable

Fabric in this product absorbs and releases moisture quickly, thus allowing the material to ”breathe” A breathable fabric follow the body thermostat.

Product information

Weight:  0,6 g
Details: Ykk main zipper, two pockets, main fabric cuffs, rib collar, hanger loop at inside neck, Varg badge at arm.
Material: 65% wool, 25% polyamide and 10% polyester. The synthetic yarn makes the fabric a bit stronger and the fit of the jersey stays better.
Isolation:  No Isolation
Made in: Lithuania