Varg, born out of longing for the authentic Scandinavian emotion Yearning for functional clothes for the adventures of life. Careful and respectful of our environment. The mix between the rugged sporty and clearly Scandinavian design makes Varg unique.
W Blanktjärn merino wool jersey

Blanktjärn Top W 19/20



Table title

SizeXSSMLXL
Front length6264666870
Back length6466687072
Chest7479848994
Waist6671768186
Bottom7984899499
Sleeve length70,57273,57576,5

Note this is product measurements, not body measurements. Compare with an existing garment in your wardrobe. Measurement in cm.

W Blanktjärn merino wool jersey

110 

Our new beautiful merino wool base layer jersey has Varg´s pattern knitted inside fabric at shoulders and at chest. The high-quality fabric from the Wool mark is made in 100% soft merino wool with certificated mulesing-free standards. This baselayer jersey will definitely keep you warm and has a beautiful design. Stay warm with a Scandinavian look!

*Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M

Clear selection
000000
  • W Blanktjärn wool pant

    ,
    100 

    W Blanktjärn wool pant

    ,
    Our new beautiful merino wool base layer pant has Varg´s pattern knitted inside fabric at upper legs. The high-quality fabric from the Wool mark is made in 100% soft merino wool with certificated mulesing-free standards. This baselayer pant will definitely keep you warm and has a beautiful design. Stay warm with a Scandinavian look! *Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M
    100 
  • W Blanktjärn wool pant

    ,
    100 

    W Blanktjärn wool pant

    ,
    Our new beautiful merino wool base layer pant has Vargs pattern knitted inside fabric at upper legs. The high quality fabric from Wool mark is made in 100% soft merino wool with certificated mulesing free standards. This base layer pant will definitely keep you warm and has a beautiful design. Stay warm with a Scandinavian look! *Model is 174 cm and is wearing size M
    100 
SKU: AW101-W-INKB Categories: ,

Soft to skin

The material in this product is specially selected to be as soft to the body as possible.

Breathable

Fabric in this product absorbs and releases moisture quickly, thus allowing the material to ”breathe” A breathable fabric follow the body thermostat.

Product information

Weight: 0.2 kg
Details: Vargs pattern knitted inside fabric at shoulders and chest, flatlock seams,
Material: Varg patterned jacquard knitted 100% merino wool, 220gsm (non-mulesing)
Isolation: No Isolation
Made in: Lithuania